← Events
1
1win Essence II
professional · 7/30/2026 – 8/5/2026
Matches
60
Teams
10
Avg duration
40:53
Avg first tower
10:10
Avg first Roshan
24:02
Radiant win rate
58.3%
Dire win rate
41.7%
Standings
| Team | Games | W-L | Win rate↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
Team Liquid [Liquid] | 16 | 12-4 | 75.0% |
| 15 | 10-5 | 66.7% | |
| 17 | 10-7 | 58.8% | |
| 16 | 9-7 | 56.3% | |
OG [OG] | 13 | 7-6 | 53.8% |
Vici Gaming [VG] | 13 | 6-7 | 46.2% |
| 8 | 2-6 | 25.0% | |
| 8 | 2-6 | 25.0% | |
| 6 | 1-5 | 16.7% | |
| 8 | 1-7 | 12.5% |
Hero meta (98 contested) — pick, ban, contest and win rate for this event only
| Hero | Picks | Bans | Contest↓ | Win rate | Avg pick # |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 59 | 100% | 100.0% | 8 | |
| 10 | 49 | 98% | 70.0% | 7.8 | |
| 11 | 41 | 87% | 36.4% | 9.5 | |
| 15 | 37 | 87% | 46.7% | 12.9 | |
| 18 | 32 | 83% | 77.8% | 11 | |
| 14 | 30 | 73% | 35.7% | 8.8 | |
| 25 | 19 | 73% | 44.0% | 13.9 | |
| 19 | 23 | 70% | 36.8% | 9.9 | |
| 17 | 25 | 70% | 64.7% | 16.9 | |
| 26 | 15 | 68% | 38.5% | 12.1 | |
| 10 | 30 | 67% | 40.0% | 12.3 | |
| 11 | 29 | 67% | 63.6% | 10.6 | |
| 6 | 29 | 58% | 16.7% | 12 | |
| 12 | 22 | 57% | 25.0% | 12.9 | |
| 1 | 33 | 57% | 0.0% | 7 | |
| 10 | 23 | 55% | 40.0% | 16.4 | |
| 20 | 12 | 53% | 50.0% | 12.6 | |
| 16 | 14 | 50% | 56.3% | 16.8 | |
| 14 | 14 | 47% | 50.0% | 15.6 | |
| 18 | 9 | 45% | 44.4% | 13 |
Top performers
| Player | Games | Win rate | Avg GPM↓ | Avg KDA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kiritych~ (Sage of the Six Paths) | 16 | 56.3% | 786.8 | 4.64 |
| Natsumi (>>>>>>>><<<<<<<<<) | 13 | 53.8% | 768.1 | 5.36 |
| Pure (CIRCLES) | 17 | 58.8% | 760.7 | 4.45 |
| shiro (Imailisa) | 13 | 46.2% | 748.4 | 2.78 |
| m1CKe (yondaime) | 16 | 75.0% | 727.1 | 6.22 |
| AMMAR_THE_F (Sumaoky-) | 15 | 66.7% | 674.3 | 3.86 |
| Crystallis (KITR) | 8 | 25.0% | 672.2 | 3.12 |
| Nisha (мусор) | 16 | 75.0% | 670.7 | 7.74 |
| skiter (I m Going To Be 10k Player) | 15 | 66.7% | 663.9 | 4.73 |
| Ghost (鬼) | 8 | 25.0% | 655.8 | 3.11 |
| lorenof (Dota 2 specialist) | 8 | 12.5% | 645.8 | 4.12 |
| Malr1ne (Буська) | 15 | 66.7% | 642.8 | 8.49 |
| SumaiL- (1131) | 8 | 12.5% | 632.5 | 3.29 |
| bzm (wax/wings) | 17 | 58.8% | 614.2 | 5.03 |
| Yuma | 6 | 16.7% | 612.8 | 3.17 |
| BOOM (nemáš zač) | 8 | 25.0% | 602.4 | 3.51 |
| MieRo (Badwater) | 16 | 56.3% | 601.7 | 3.46 |
| Ace ♠ (K5) | 16 | 75.0% | 589.6 | 5.34 |
| Raven (reacher) | 13 | 53.8% | 588.9 | 5.96 |
| Yopaj- (Rasmus?) | 13 | 53.8% | 588.2 | 4.64 |
| 33 (not human (животное)) | 17 | 58.8% | 580.6 | 3.81 |
| Xm (^) | 13 | 46.2% | 578.5 | 2.87 |
| RCY ())) | 8 | 25.0% | 561.4 | 3.87 |
| Wisper | 6 | 16.7% | 559.7 | 1.49 |
| gpk~ (fffffffffffffffffffffffffff) | 16 | 56.3% | 557.5 | 2.72 |
| TaiLung (a) | 6 | 16.7% | 553.2 | 2.8 |
| Bach | 13 | 46.2% | 539.4 | 2.15 |
| Supream^ (^) | 8 | 25.0% | 531.5 | 2.83 |
| Davai (stariy_dog) | 8 | 12.5% | 518.6 | 1.68 |
| Fayde (ak b) | 8 | 25.0% | 505.2 | 2.05 |
| skem (♡) | 13 | 53.8% | 414.4 | 2.8 |
| tOfu | 16 | 75.0% | 376.7 | 3.89 |
| Sneyking | 15 | 66.7% | 374.5 | 3.68 |
| Cr1t- (o_o) | 15 | 66.7% | 354.9 | 3.02 |
| XinQ (狙击鸭才是最强的) | 13 | 46.2% | 347 | 2.22 |
| Boxi | 16 | 75.0% | 341.9 | 3.45 |
| OneJey (Ъ) | 8 | 25.0% | 338.2 | 2.08 |
| Save- (Hao-) | 16 | 56.3% | 337.1 | 2.49 |
| Ari (Arianka) | 17 | 58.8% | 336.2 | 3.72 |
| Whitemon (NongMon) | 17 | 58.8% | 333.8 | 2.95 |
Series (28)
Bo58/5/2026
Bo38/4/2026
Bo38/3/2026
Bo38/3/2026
Bo18/1/2026
Bo18/1/2026
Bo17/31/2026
Bo17/31/2026
Bo17/30/2026
Bo17/30/2026
Team Liquid
OG
Vici Gaming